List of preregistered participants
24 Jan. 2018

No Title/degree Name Surname Institution/Company/Organization
1 master Dominika Niezabitowska Institute of Geophysics Polish Academy of Sciences
2 master Katarzyna Dudzisz Institite of Geophysics Polish Academy of Sciences
3 dr Krzysztof Michalski Institite of Geophysics Polish Academy of Sciences
4 dr Piotr Ziółkowski Warsaw University
5 prof Marek Lewandowski Institite of Geophysics Polish Academy of Sciences
6 dr Tomasz Werner Institite of Geophysics Polish Academy of Sciences
7 dr Spassov Simo Royal Meteorological Institute of Belgium
8 dr Giancarlo Scardia UNESP, Brasil
9 prof Augusto Rapalini IGEBA-Universidad de Buenos Aires
10 na jude osamor Imperial College London
11 dr Scholger Robert Montanuniversität Leoben, Chair of Applied Geophysics
12 dr Nathan Church NTNU, Norway
13 prof Ann Hirt ETH Zurich, Switzerland
14 prof Tadeusz Magiera Institute of Environmental Engineering, Polish Academy of Sciences
15 dr Firoz Kadar Badesab CSIR-National Institute of Oceanography, Dona Paula, Goa, India
16 master Stephanie Scheidt University of Cologne, Germany
17 dr Elina Aidona Dept. of Geophysics, School of Geology, AUTh, Greece
18 prof Grebowicz Janusz University of Houston - Downtown, USA
19 dr Pedro Silva IDL and ISEL, Portugal
20 na VIRSEN VISHWANATH GAIKWAD CSIR-National Institute of Oceanography, Dona Paula, Goa, India.
21 master Merz Lena Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
22 dr Andrea Biedermann Institute for Rock Magnetism, University of Minnesota, USA
23 prof Neli Jordanova National Institute of Geophysics, Geodesy and Geography - BAS, Bulgaria
24 prof Diana Jordanova National Institute of Geophysics, Geodesy and Geography - BAS, Bulgaria
25 na Bozhurka  Geogrieva National Institute of Geophysics, Geodesy and Geography - BAS, Bulgaria
26 na Daniel Ishlyamski National Institute of Geophysics, Geodesy and Geography - BAS, Bulgaria
27 prof Andy Biggin University of Liverpool, Great Britain
28 dr Sara Satolli Università di Chieti-Pescara (Italy)
29 master Dmytro Hlavatskyi Institute of Geophysics of NAS of Ukraine
30 dr Mark Dekkers Utrecht University
31 dr Sylwia Klaudia Dytłow Institute of Geophysics Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
32 dr Oleksandr Menshov Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
33 master Florencia Milanese Universidad de Buenos Aires - CONICET
34 dr pengfei liu Institute of Geophysics, ETH Zurich
35 dr Souad Ech-chakrouni Centre de Physique du Globe de Dourbes
36 dr Evdokia Tema Dipartimento di Scienze della Terra, Universita' degli studi di Torino
37 dr Eduard Petrovsky Institute of Geophysics Prague, Czech Rep.
38 prof Valerii Shcherbakov Geophysical Pbservatory Borok of Russian Academy of Sciences
39 dr Jacek Grabowski Polish Geological Institute - National Research Institute
40 dr Hana Grison Institute of Geophysics of the Czech Academy of Sciences
41 prof Wyn Williams University of Edinburgh
42 prof Jerzy Nawrocki Polish Geological Institute
43 dr Valentina Shcherbakova Geophysical Observatory Borok of Russian Academy of Sciences
44 dr Adrian Muxworthy Imperial College London
45 dr Lennart de Groot Utrecht University
46 prof Stuart Gilder LMU-Munich
47 master Annemarieke Béguin Utrecht University
48 dr Harald Böhnel Centro de Geociencias-UNAM
49 master Tomasz Gonet Lancaster University
50 dr Yoichi Usui JAMSTEC, Japan
51 dr Petr Schnabl Institute of Geology, Czech Academy of Sciences
52 prof Roeland Samson University of Antwerp
53 dr La Ode Ngkoimani Halu Oleo University
54 na Grigory Zhidkov Borok Geophysical Observatory of Shmidt's Institute of Physics of the Earth
55 prof Maria Teisseyre-Jeleńska Institute of Geophysics, Polish Academy of Sciences
56 dr Małgorzata Wawer Institute of Environmental Engineering Polish Academy of Sciences
57 master Hermenegildo Barceinas Cruz Posgrado en Ciencias de la Tierra - UNAM
58 dr Greig Paterson University of Liverpool, UK
59 dr Tiiu Elbra Institute of Geology of the Czech Academy of Sciences
60 dr Pontus Lurcock Istituto Nazionale di Geofisica e Vulcanologia, Italy
61 dr Vladimir Kusbach Institute of Geophysics of the Czech Academy of Sciences
62 dr MARZENA RACHWAL Institute of Environmental Engineering, Polish Academy of Sciences
63 na Omkar Naikgaonkar CSIR - National Institute of Oceanography, Dona Paula, Goa, India.
64 master Barbara Lesniak ETH Zürich
65 dr Stanislav Frančišković-Bilinski Institute Ruđer Bošković, Croatia
66 dr Halka Bilinski Institute Ruđer Bošković (retired), Croatia
67 dr Maciej Łoziński Faculty of Geology, University of Warsaw
68 master Alejandro Rodriguez Trejo Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico
69 dr Jessica Till University of Iceland
70 master Lukasz Kleszczewski University of Warsaw, Poland
71 dr Zhiyong Li China University of Geosciences (Wuhan)
72 dr Libor Vejmelek AGICO
73 master Patrycja Kierlik University of Silesia , Poland
74 prof Frantisek Hrouda Agico, Ltd.
75 dr Marta Chlupacova retired
76 master Damian Lodowski University of Warsaw
77 na Marketa Vejmelkova accompanying person
78 dr Amar Agarwal University of Freiburg
79 dr Claire Nichols MIT
80 dr Thomas Berndt Peking University


This website uses cookies to allow the registration of event participants and service related processes. By using this site you agree on use of cookies, according to the current browser settings.
Accept